Pivotal Knowledge Base

Local Support Phone Numbers for EMC and Pivotal

Introduction

If you are are entitled to Pivotal Premium Support; we are available to support you 24/7!

Process

You can always call us at (877) 477-2269 or reach us via email at customer-service@pivotal.io

However, if you are overseas or an international client, we do understand that you might want to reach us via a local support phone number.

We provide the following local support phone numbers listed in the table below: 

Pivotal Local Support Numbers

Country  Telephone Number  
Australia 1800164939
Brazil 08008922351
China 4001203358
France 0800903469
Germany 8001840221
India 0008001009235
Italy 800871569
Japan 0120914211
Spain 900967885
Switzerland 0800890735
United Kingdom  08081783015

EMC Local Support Numbers

If you have found that you need to contact EMC for Support in conjunction with Pivotal, please consult this link to see which EMC Support line best fits your needs here.

 
  
 
 

Comments

Powered by Zendesk